Is PRO COLLAGEN (BOVINE SOURCE) – 50 CAPS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bovine source
- halal certified bse free bovine - skin
- gelatine
- magnesium stearate
- hydrolyzed collagen
bovine source
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peptan (R), B (Hydrolyzed Collagen, Type 1, Halal Certified Bse Free Bovine - Skin), Gelatine (Bse Free, Bovine Source, Halal Certified), Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source)
Check PRO COLLAGEN (BOVINE SOURCE) – 50 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRO COLLAGEN (BOVINE SOURCE) – 50 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
PRO COLLAGEN (BOVINE SOURCE) – 50 CAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


