Is PRO OSTEO (NATURAL BERRY) - 200G + BONUS ITEM Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- from bse free bovine source
- natural mixed berry flavour
- cholecalciferol
- vitamin d3
- hydroyzed collagen
from bse free bovine source
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle and thus contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium (Calcium Citrate), Magnesium (Magnesium Citrate), Hydroyzed Collagen (From Bse Free Bovine Source, Halal Certified), Boron (Boron Citrate), Zinc (Zinc Citrate), Silicon (Silicon Dioxide), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Iu, Vitamin K2 (Menaquinone 7), Citric Acid, Xylitol, Natural Mixed Berry Flavour, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf
Check PRO OSTEO (NATURAL BERRY) - 200G + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRO OSTEO (NATURAL BERRY) - 200G + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nuun Hydration Sport Exercise Tri-Berry Natural Flavor
Oikos Pro Vanilla With Other Natural Flavor 20g Protein
Vitafusion MultiVites Natural Berry Peach & Orange Flavor Multivitamin Gummies 150 Count
Zarbee's Naturals Children's Sleep With Melatonin Natural Berry Flavor Gummies
Equate Women's Multivitamin Gummies Natural Mixed Berry, Strawberry Flavors With Other Natural Flavors
Where to buy
PRO OSTEO (NATURAL BERRY) - 200G + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


