Is PRO OSTEO (NATURAL BERRY) - 200G + BONUS ITEM Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural mixed berry flavour
natural mixed berry flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium (Calcium Citrate), Magnesium (Magnesium Citrate), Hydroyzed Collagen (From Bse Free Bovine Source, Halal Certified), Boron (Boron Citrate), Zinc (Zinc Citrate), Silicon (Silicon Dioxide), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Iu, Vitamin K2 (Menaquinone 7), Citric Acid, Xylitol, Natural Mixed Berry Flavour, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf
Check PRO OSTEO (NATURAL BERRY) - 200G + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRO OSTEO (NATURAL BERRY) - 200G + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nuun Hydration Sport Exercise Tri-Berry Natural Flavor
Oikos Pro Vanilla With Other Natural Flavor 20g Protein
Vitafusion MultiVites Natural Berry Peach & Orange Flavor Multivitamin Gummies 150 Count
Zarbee's Naturals Children's Sleep With Melatonin Natural Berry Flavor Gummies
Equate Women's Multivitamin Gummies Natural Mixed Berry, Strawberry Flavors With Other Natural Flavors
Where to buy
PRO OSTEO (NATURAL BERRY) - 200G + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


