Is PRO OSTEO (NATURAL BERRY) - 200G + BONUS ITEM Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- from bse free bovine source
- natural mixed berry flavour
- cholecalciferol
- vitamin d3
- hydroyzed collagen
- +4 more
from bse free bovine source
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium (Calcium Citrate), Magnesium (Magnesium Citrate), Hydroyzed Collagen (From Bse Free Bovine Source, Halal Certified), Boron (Boron Citrate), Zinc (Zinc Citrate), Silicon (Silicon Dioxide), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Iu, Vitamin K2 (Menaquinone 7), Citric Acid, Xylitol, Natural Mixed Berry Flavour, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf
Check PRO OSTEO (NATURAL BERRY) - 200G + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRO OSTEO (NATURAL BERRY) - 200G + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 6 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nuun Hydration Sport Exercise Tri-Berry Natural Flavor
Oikos Pro Vanilla With Other Natural Flavor 20g Protein
Vitafusion MultiVites Natural Berry Peach & Orange Flavor Multivitamin Gummies 150 Count
Zarbee's Naturals Children's Sleep With Melatonin Natural Berry Flavor Gummies
Equate Women's Multivitamin Gummies Natural Mixed Berry, Strawberry Flavors With Other Natural Flavors
Where to buy
PRO OSTEO (NATURAL BERRY) - 200G + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


