Is Pro2snax Sliced Apples, Hard Boiled Egg, Mild Cheddar Chees Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples With Calcium Ascorbate, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Hard Boiled Egg, Mild Cheddar Cheese: Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color)), Potato Starch And Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor), Dried Sliced Cranberries: Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Cashews: Cashews, Vegetable Oil (Cottonseed Oil, Sunflower Oil), Sea Salt
Check Pro2snax Sliced Apples, Hard Boiled Egg, Mild Cheddar Chees against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pro2snax Sliced Apples, Hard Boiled Egg, Mild Cheddar Chees in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Great Value Deli Style Sliced Mild Cheddar Cheese, 12 count, 8 oz
Mild Cheddar Deli Sliced Cheese - 8oz/12 slices - Good & Gather™
TURKEY & BACON COBB SALAD ICEBERG AND ROMAINE LETTUCES, SMOKED TURKEY BREAST, HARD-BOILED EGG, BACON, AND CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING CAFE BOWL, TURKEY & BACON COBB SALAD
Maple Pancake Sausage, Egg & Mild Cheddar Cheese Sandwich
Where to buy
Pro2snax Sliced Apples, Hard Boiled Egg, Mild Cheddar Chees is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


