Is Probar Bar Organic Superberry Bar - Case of 12 - 3 oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic oat flour
- organic wheat grass
- organic barley grass
- organic oats
organic oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Oats, Organic Dates, Organic Cashew Butter (Organic Cashews, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Raisins, Cashews, Organic Flax Seeds, Organic Sesame Seeds, Almonds, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Greens & Berries Blend (Organic Wheat Grass, Organic Barley Grass, Organic Alfalfa, Organic Spirulina, Organic Spinach, Organic Chlorella, Organic Broccoli, Organic Acai, Organic Maca, Organic Carrot, Organic Beet, Raspberry, Organic Rose Hips, Organic Pineapple, Organic Goji Berries, Green Tea, Acerola Cherry, Organic Flax Seeds Powder, Apple Pectin Fiber, F.O.S. (From Chicory Root), L. Acidophilus, Alpha And Beta Amylase, Protease, Lipase, Lactase, Cellulase, Natural Flavors, Peppermint, Silica, Siberian Eleuthero Root), Hemp Seeds, Organic Crisp Brown Rice, Apple Juice Infused Blueberries, Organic Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Dried Pineapple, Dried Papaya, Blueberry Puree, Organic Brown Rice Crisp (Organic Brown Rice, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Salt), Organic Rice Syrup, Organic Oat Flour, Natural Vanilla Flavoring, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Molasses, Citric Acid, Natural Blueberry Flavor, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Rosemary Extract, Natural Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Arabic Gum.
Check Probar Bar Organic Superberry Bar - Case of 12 - 3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Probar Bar Organic Superberry Bar - Case of 12 - 3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Probar Bar Organic Superberry Bar - Case of 12 - 3 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


