Is PROBIOTIC CHOCOLATE COVERED CRANBERRIES WITH PROBIOTICS, RAISINS, DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & WALNUTS TRAIL MIX, PROBIOTIC Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- anhydrous milk fat
- natural flavor
- chocolate with probiotic
- chocolate liquor
- chocolate cranberries with probiotic
anhydrous milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE CRANBERRIES WITH PROBIOTIC (CHOCOLATE WITH PROBIOTIC [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC INULIN, PALM OIL, BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086], DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES [CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL], GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), RAISINS COATED WITH LESS THAN 1% SUNFLOWER OIL, DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ALMONDS, WALNUTS.
Check PROBIOTIC CHOCOLATE COVERED CRANBERRIES WITH PROBIOTICS, RAISINS, DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & WALNUTS TRAIL MIX, PROBIOTIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROBIOTIC CHOCOLATE COVERED CRANBERRIES WITH PROBIOTICS, RAISINS, DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & WALNUTS TRAIL MIX, PROBIOTIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
QUINOA & SPINACH POWER BLEND WITH WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CHICKPEAS IN AN APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, QUINOA & SPINACH
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA HIGH ENERGY TRAIL MIX, PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


