Is Probiotic Mango-Peach Yoggies Trail Mix Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- natural peach flavor wonf
- lactic acid
- natural mango flavor wonf
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Probiotic Mango Peach Flavored Yoggies: Apple Mango Fruit Cubes (Apple Puree, Apple Juice Concentrate, Mango Puree, Peach Puree, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Soluble Corn Fiber, Citrus Pectin, Palm Fat, Citrus Fiber, Natural Mango Flavor WONF, Natural Peach Flavor WONF), Yogurt Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Yogurt Powder, Greek Yogurt Powder, Soy Lecithin, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor, Salt), Natural Flavor, Microencapsulated Lactobacillus Rhamnosus GG. Dry Roasted Almonds, Hazelnuts, Dry Roasted Pumpkin Seeds, Sweetened Dried Cherries (Cherries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Apple Mango Fruit Cubes With Chia Seeds (Apple Puree, Apple Juice Concentrate, Mango Puree, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Soluble Corn Fiber, Chia Seeds, Citrus Pectin, Palm Fat, Citrus Fiber, Natural Mango Flavor WONF). Contains: Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts (Almonds, Hazelnuts).
Check Probiotic Mango-Peach Yoggies Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Probiotic Mango-Peach Yoggies Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT


