Is Probiotic Peach Lowfat Yogurt Protein Smoothie, 10 fl oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy
- milk
- cultured pasteurized organic low fat milk
- acidophilus
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Our Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Low Fat Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Peach Purée, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Organic Peach Flavor, Organic Annatto Extract and Organic Beet Juice Concentrate (Color), Vitamin D3.6 Live Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, Bifidobacterium Bb-12, L. Acidophilus, L. Paracasei and L. Rhamnosus.
Check Probiotic Peach Lowfat Yogurt Protein Smoothie, 10 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Probiotic Peach Lowfat Yogurt Protein Smoothie, 10 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Blueberry - 32 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle


