Is Promise Gluten Free 12 SEEDS & GRAINS LOAF Gluten Free?

Description
This loaf offers a hearty, slightly nutty flavor and a dense but sliceable texture, holding together for sandwiches, toast, and panini. Customers commonly note sturdy slices and consistent toasting performance, while some mention a mildly crumbly interior. Typical uses include breakfast toast, deli-style sandwiches, and quick snacks and reheating reliability.

Description
This loaf offers a hearty, slightly nutty flavor and a dense but sliceable texture, holding together for sandwiches, toast, and panini. Customers commonly note sturdy slices and consistent toasting performance, while some mention a mildly crumbly interior. Typical uses include breakfast toast, deli-style sandwiches, and quick snacks and reheating reliability.
Ingredients
Water, Seeds (sunflower seed, brown linseed, quinoa, poppy seed, golden millet seed, pumpkin seed, chia seed, golden linseed), Rice flour, Yeast, Tapioca starch, Corn starch, Sugarcane fibre, Glycerol, Psyllium seed husk powder, Canola oil, Potato starch, Sugars (caramelized sugar, sugar, prune puree), Powdered egg white, White vinegar, Hydroxypropyl methylcellulose, Pea protein, Salt, Amaranth flour, Buckwheat flour, Sodium propionate, Wholegrain corn flour, Sorbic acid, Carboxymethyl cellulose, Xanthan gum, Methylcellulose, Sodium carbonate, Natural flavour.
Check Promise Gluten Free 12 SEEDS & GRAINS LOAF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Promise Gluten Free 12 SEEDS & GRAINS LOAF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
About this product
Bread · Loaf


