Is Protect gel Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- gl1704009m10 incom e lot 041803 aqua propylene glycol
gl1704009m10 incom e lot 041803 aqua propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protect Gel Gel De Massage Massaggio Gel F Healthcare Ltd Brimboriau 15 82 Qhulenghien, Belgium Ref: Gl1704009m10 Incom E Lot 041803 Aqua Propylene Glycol, Citrus Medica Limonum Hydrolate, Thymus Serpylum Bydroit Propyiparaben, Methylparaben, 123679 Root Hydrolate, Capsicum Annuum Immaturus Hydrolate, Carbomer 982 Dann
Check Protect gel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protect gel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dole Fruit Bowls Diced Peaches in Strawberry Gel, 4.3 oz Cups (4 Pack)
Betty Crocker Gel Food Colors Classic - 2.7 Oz
pineapple, water, sugar, citric acid, ascorbic acid (to protect color), coconut water.
Dole Fruit Bowls, Mixed Fruit in Black Cherry Gel, 4.3 Ounce (4 Cups)
Juicy Drop, Gummies and Sour Gel, Fruit Flavored, Gummy Candy, 2.01 oz, 1 Pack
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


