Is Protein bar crispy chocolate and berries Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skimmed milk powder
- whey protein
- whole milk powder
- milk protein
- milk chocolate coating with sweetener
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK chocolate coating with sweetener (31%) (sweetener: maltitols; cocoa butter, whole MILK powder, cocoa mass, emulsifier: lecithins [SOY]; vanilla extract), humectant (glycerol), collagen hydrolysate, MILK protein, SOY crispies (6.4%) (SOY proter, ce flour, malted BARLEY extract [GLUTEN], salt), SOY protein, WHEY protein, coconut fat, sweeteners (maltitols, sucralose), cocoa butter, skimmed MILK powder, dehydrated strawberry powder (strawberry [0.6%], corn starch), acid (citric acid), whole MILK powder, natural flavouring, freeze-dried sour cherries (0.2%), freeze-dried raspberries (0.1%), emulsifier (lecithins), vanilla extract. For allergens see ingredients capitalised and bold. May contain: Egg, Nuts and Peanuts. DA NO SV INGREDIENSER: Overtræk/overtrekk/överdrag med MÆLKE/MELKE/MJÖLKchokolade indehold/innehåller sødestof sotningsmiddel/sötningsmedel (31%) (sødestof/søtningsmiddel / sötningsmedel: maltitol; kakaosmør/smör, sødMÆLK/helMELK/helMJÖLKpulver, kakaomasse, emulgator/emulgeringsmedel: lecithiner/lecitiner [SOYA/SOJA]; vaniljeekstrakt/vaniljextrakt), fugtig-dsbevarende middel fuktighetsbevarande medel (glycerol), kollagenhydrolysat, MÆLKE/MELKE/MJÖLKprotein, SOYAkrispies / SOJAflingor (6,4 %) (SOYA/SOJAprotein, rismel/rismjöl, maltet BYG/BYGG/mältat KORNextrakt [GLUTEN], salt), SOYA/SOJAprotein, VALLE/MYSE/VASSLEprotein, kokosfedt/ kokosfett, sødestoffer/søtningsmidler / sötningsmedel (maltitoler, sucralose/sukralos), kakaosmør/smör, skummet/skumMÆLKS/MELK/MJÖLKpulver, dehydreret/dehydrerad jordbær/jordgubbspulver (jordbær/jordgubbar [0,6%), majsstivelse/stärkelse), syre) syra (citronsyre sitronsyre/citronsyra), sedMELKS/helMELK/helMJÖLKpulver, naturlig aroma / arom, frysetørrede / frystorkade surkirsebær / sura körsbär (0,2 %), frysetørrede/frystorkade hindbær/bringebær/hallon (0,1 %), emulgator / emulgeringsmedel (lecithiner/lecitiner), vaniljeekstrakt vaniljextrakt. For allergener se ingredienser med store bogstaver og fed skrift / uthevet skrift / med versaler och fetstil. Kan indeholde / innehålla: æg/egg/ ägg, nødder/nøtter/nötter og/och jordnødder/peanøtter/jordnötter. DE ZUTATEN MILCHSchokoladenüberzug mit Süßungsmittel (31%) (Süßungs SO JApron MOLKENprote ter VollMILCHpulver. Kakaomasse. Emulgator: Lecithine [SOJA1: Vanilleextrakt), Feuchthaltemittel (Glycerin), Kollagen
Check Protein bar crispy chocolate and berries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein bar crispy chocolate and berries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


