Is Protein bar crispy chocolate and berries Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya/sojaprotein
- soybeans
- soya/soja
- soy protein
- soy proter
- soy crispies
- soy
soya/sojaprotein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK chocolate coating with sweetener (31%) (sweetener: maltitols; cocoa butter, whole MILK powder, cocoa mass, emulsifier: lecithins [SOY]; vanilla extract), humectant (glycerol), collagen hydrolysate, MILK protein, SOY crispies (6.4%) (SOY proter, ce flour, malted BARLEY extract [GLUTEN], salt), SOY protein, WHEY protein, coconut fat, sweeteners (maltitols, sucralose), cocoa butter, skimmed MILK powder, dehydrated strawberry powder (strawberry [0.6%], corn starch), acid (citric acid), whole MILK powder, natural flavouring, freeze-dried sour cherries (0.2%), freeze-dried raspberries (0.1%), emulsifier (lecithins), vanilla extract. For allergens see ingredients capitalised and bold. May contain: Egg, Nuts and Peanuts. DA NO SV INGREDIENSER: Overtræk/overtrekk/överdrag med MÆLKE/MELKE/MJÖLKchokolade indehold/innehåller sødestof sotningsmiddel/sötningsmedel (31%) (sødestof/søtningsmiddel / sötningsmedel: maltitol; kakaosmør/smör, sødMÆLK/helMELK/helMJÖLKpulver, kakaomasse, emulgator/emulgeringsmedel: lecithiner/lecitiner [SOYA/SOJA]; vaniljeekstrakt/vaniljextrakt), fugtig-dsbevarende middel fuktighetsbevarande medel (glycerol), kollagenhydrolysat, MÆLKE/MELKE/MJÖLKprotein, SOYAkrispies / SOJAflingor (6,4 %) (SOYA/SOJAprotein, rismel/rismjöl, maltet BYG/BYGG/mältat KORNextrakt [GLUTEN], salt), SOYA/SOJAprotein, VALLE/MYSE/VASSLEprotein, kokosfedt/ kokosfett, sødestoffer/søtningsmidler / sötningsmedel (maltitoler, sucralose/sukralos), kakaosmør/smör, skummet/skumMÆLKS/MELK/MJÖLKpulver, dehydreret/dehydrerad jordbær/jordgubbspulver (jordbær/jordgubbar [0,6%), majsstivelse/stärkelse), syre) syra (citronsyre sitronsyre/citronsyra), sedMELKS/helMELK/helMJÖLKpulver, naturlig aroma / arom, frysetørrede / frystorkade surkirsebær / sura körsbär (0,2 %), frysetørrede/frystorkade hindbær/bringebær/hallon (0,1 %), emulgator / emulgeringsmedel (lecithiner/lecitiner), vaniljeekstrakt vaniljextrakt. For allergener se ingredienser med store bogstaver og fed skrift / uthevet skrift / med versaler och fetstil. Kan indeholde / innehålla: æg/egg/ ägg, nødder/nøtter/nötter og/och jordnødder/peanøtter/jordnötter. DE ZUTATEN MILCHSchokoladenüberzug mit Süßungsmittel (31%) (Süßungs SO JApron MOLKENprote ter VollMILCHpulver. Kakaomasse. Emulgator: Lecithine [SOJA1: Vanilleextrakt), Feuchthaltemittel (Glycerin), Kollagen
Check Protein bar crispy chocolate and berries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein bar crispy chocolate and berries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


