Is PROTEIN FIT WITH GREEK YOGURT COATING BARS, HONEY PEANUT Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOY PROTEIN NUGGETS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), FIBER BLEND (CHICORY ROOT FIBER, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER), GREEK YOGURT COATING [SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, GREEK YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED NONFAT MILK, HEAT TREATED AFTER CULTURING), LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], PEANUT BUTTER, (PEANUTS), TAPIOCA SYRUP, WATER, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER OIL, HONEY, CARAMEL ADDED FOR COLOR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, TOCOPHEROLS ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, REBAUDIOSIDE A (STEVIA), SOYBEAN OIL.

Check PROTEIN FIT WITH GREEK YOGURT COATING BARS, HONEY PEANUT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyHoneySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep