Is Protein Porridge Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roiied Oats, : Protein Concentrate (Milk), Contains Soy, : Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Digezyme@ Patented Erzyme Complex (Protease, Amylase, Beta-d-galactosidase, Lipase, Cellulase), Cocoa Powder, Flavouring, Sweetener (Sucralose), Allergens: For Allergens: Including Cereals Containing Gluten, See In Capital Letters, May Also Contain Egg, Suggested Use: Simply Empty 1 Sachet (50G), Into A Bowilmug And Then Add 150-25Of Boiling Water, Waming: Contents Will Be Hot, Enjoy In The Moming As A Protein Packed Altemative To Regular Porridge With Any Of Your Favourite Toppings, Important Information: Store In A Cool, Dry Place Away From Direct Sunlight, This Product Is Intended To Be Used Alongside An Active Lifestyle And A Balanced Diet, Suitable For Vegetarians
Check Protein Porridge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Porridge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Cereal · Powder, Pouch


