Is Protein Smoothies Birthday Cake Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- undenatured collagen
undenatured collagen
Dietitian noteCollagen is a fibrous protein found in vertebrates. While most collagens come from animals, there are some non-animal sources such as soy protein, almond oil, and amla oil. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentra (grass-fed, undenatured Collagen (grass-fed), Organic Banana Powder, Organic Butar Powder, Organic Coconut Mik Powder, Caramel Extract, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Pea Protein, Vanilla Extract, Unrefined Sea Salt, Organic Cordyceps Powder, Organic Reishi Powder, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Organic Monk Frut Extract SPRINKLE INGREDIENTS: Non-GMO Erythritol, Stevia, Tapioca Starch, Coconut Ol Cellulose, Natural Colors (Turmeric, Vegetable Juice, and Paprika), Non-GMO Citric Ad CONTAINS MILK AND COCONUT MANUFACTURED ON SHARED EQUIPMENT MAY CONTAIN PEN TREE NUTS.
Check Protein Smoothies Birthday Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Protein Smoothies Birthday Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


