Is PROTEIN WITH GREEN COFFEE BERRY & GARCINIA CAMBOGIA POWDER, VANILLA CUPCAKE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- cholecalciferol
- vitamin d3
- riboflavin
- calcium pantothenate
- +2 more
cholecalciferol
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Designer Protein Lite Blend ( Soy Protein Isolate [ Milk ] ) , Polydextrose , Cellulose Gum , Natural And Artificial Vanilla Flavor , Soy Lecithin , Sucralose , Garcinia Cambogia , Green Coffee Berry . Vitamins and Minerals : Calcium Phosphate , Calcium Pantothenate , Pyridoxine Hydrochloride , Thiamin Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Vitamin D3 ( Cholecalciferol ) . Contains : Milk and Soy .
Check PROTEIN WITH GREEN COFFEE BERRY & GARCINIA CAMBOGIA POWDER, VANILLA CUPCAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROTEIN WITH GREEN COFFEE BERRY & GARCINIA CAMBOGIA POWDER, VANILLA CUPCAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Garden of Life Organic Protein Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 18.0oz
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Where to buy
PROTEIN WITH GREEN COFFEE BERRY & GARCINIA CAMBOGIA POWDER, VANILLA CUPCAKE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


