Is PROTEIN WITH GREEN COFFEE BERRY & GARCINIA CAMBOGIA POWDER, VANILLA CUPCAKE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Designer Protein Lite Blend ( Soy Protein Isolate [ Milk ] ) , Polydextrose , Cellulose Gum , Natural And Artificial Vanilla Flavor , Soy Lecithin , Sucralose , Garcinia Cambogia , Green Coffee Berry . Vitamins and Minerals : Calcium Phosphate , Calcium Pantothenate , Pyridoxine Hydrochloride , Thiamin Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Vitamin D3 ( Cholecalciferol ) . Contains : Milk and Soy .
Check PROTEIN WITH GREEN COFFEE BERRY & GARCINIA CAMBOGIA POWDER, VANILLA CUPCAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROTEIN WITH GREEN COFFEE BERRY & GARCINIA CAMBOGIA POWDER, VANILLA CUPCAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Garden of Life Organic Protein Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 18.0oz
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Where to buy
PROTEIN WITH GREEN COFFEE BERRY & GARCINIA CAMBOGIA POWDER, VANILLA CUPCAKE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


