Is PROTEIN WITH GREEN COFFEE BERRY & GARCINIA CAMBOGIA POWDER, VANILLA CUPCAKE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cholecalciferol
- vitamin d3
- riboflavin
- calcium pantothenate
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Designer Protein Lite Blend ( Soy Protein Isolate [ Milk ] ) , Polydextrose , Cellulose Gum , Natural And Artificial Vanilla Flavor , Soy Lecithin , Sucralose , Garcinia Cambogia , Green Coffee Berry . Vitamins and Minerals : Calcium Phosphate , Calcium Pantothenate , Pyridoxine Hydrochloride , Thiamin Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Vitamin D3 ( Cholecalciferol ) . Contains : Milk and Soy .
Check PROTEIN WITH GREEN COFFEE BERRY & GARCINIA CAMBOGIA POWDER, VANILLA CUPCAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROTEIN WITH GREEN COFFEE BERRY & GARCINIA CAMBOGIA POWDER, VANILLA CUPCAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Garden of Life Organic Protein Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 18.0oz
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Where to buy
PROTEIN WITH GREEN COFFEE BERRY & GARCINIA CAMBOGIA POWDER, VANILLA CUPCAKE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


