Is ProtiDiet Cookies - Chocolate Chip (7/Box) - High Protein 15G Low Fat Aspartame Free Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Hydrolyzed Gelatin, Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Egg Whites), Chocolate Chips (Maltitol, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin), Maltitol Syrup, Canola Oil, Water, Isomalto-oligosaccharides Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Sorbitol, Tapioca Glucose Syrup, Modified Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Glycerin, Citrus Fiber, Baking Powder, Fructose, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Gum Arabic, Monoglycerides, Sucralose, Mixed Tocopherols
Check ProtiDiet Cookies - Chocolate Chip (7/Box) - High Protein 15G Low Fat Aspartame Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ProtiDiet Cookies - Chocolate Chip (7/Box) - High Protein 15G Low Fat Aspartame Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lenny & Larry's The Complete Protein and Plant Based Crunchy Chocolate Chip Cookies
Quest Nutrition Chocolate Chip Protein Cookie, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Soy Free, 4 Count
Quest Nutrition Chocolate Brownie Protein Bar, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count
Kodiak Cakes Muffin Mix 100% Whole Grains Protein-Packed Chocolate Chip Box - 14 Oz
Chobani Flip Cookies & Cream Vanilla Chocolate Chip Low-Fat Greek Yogurt
Where to buy
ProtiDiet Cookies - Chocolate Chip (7/Box) - High Protein 15G Low Fat Aspartame Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


