Is Proud & Punch Caramel Date Night Frozen Dessert Sticks 6 Pack | 420mL Gluten Free?

Description
Rich caramel notes and pronounced fruit sweetness combine with a chewy, slightly sticky texture that yields a soft, tender bite. Commonly enjoyed as an evening snack or dessert accompaniment, reviewers note consistent sweetness, convenient portioning, pleasant chew, and occasional batch-to-batch texture variability, and some occasionally mention minor stickiness on hands.

Description
Rich caramel notes and pronounced fruit sweetness combine with a chewy, slightly sticky texture that yields a soft, tender bite. Commonly enjoyed as an evening snack or dessert accompaniment, reviewers note consistent sweetness, convenient portioning, pleasant chew, and occasional batch-to-batch texture variability, and some occasionally mention minor stickiness on hands.
Ingredients
Water,Glucose Syrup,Cane Sugar,Coconut Oil,Brown Sugar,Almond(2%),Stabilisers(Tapioca Starch,Corn Starch),Dates(1.2%),Inulin,Pea Protein,Vegetable Origin Emulsifier(471),Vegetable Gums(Guar Gum,Pectin),Lemon Juice,Natural Flavours,Salt,Rice Flour.
Check Proud & Punch Caramel Date Night Frozen Dessert Sticks 6 Pack | 420mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Proud & Punch Caramel Date Night Frozen Dessert Sticks 6 Pack | 420mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
Where to buy
Proud & Punch Caramel Date Night Frozen Dessert Sticks 6 Pack | 420mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


