No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Is Publix Bakery Garlic Spread, Garlic Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MARGARINE (LIQUID CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OILS, WATER, SALT, VEGETABLE MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN APALMITATE, VITAMIN D2, ANNATTO & TURMERIC [COLOR]), GARLIC, WATER, ONION POWDER, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN VEGETABLE MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, SPICES, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO (COLOR), VITAMIN E.

Check Publix Bakery Garlic Spread, Garlic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
Garlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingDipping
Soy Free? Publix Bakery Garlic Spread, Garlic | Spoonful