Is Publix Deli Finishing Touch Platter, Small Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavoring
  • natural flavor

natural flavoring

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cocktail sauce (chili sauce (tomato puree (tomato paste, water), distilled vinegar, high fructose corn syrup, salt, corn syrup, onions, spice, garlic powder, natural flavoring), ketchup (tomato concentrate, distilled vinegar, high fructose corn syrup, corn syrup, salt, spices, onion powder, natural flavor), horseradish (horseradish, distilled vinegar, water, soybean oil, salt, artificial flavor), lemon juice (water, lemon juice concentrate, contains 2% or less of:, sodium benzoate, sodium metabisulfate (preservative), lemon oil), worcestershire sauce (distilled vinegar, molasses, water, corn syrup, salt, caramel color, sugar, spices, anchovies, natural flavor, tamarind extract, soy lecithin), hot sauce (water, red peppers, salt, spices, garlic, acetic acid, xanthan gum, sodium benzoate (preservative)), spices), contains a bioengineered food ingredient, ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***

Check Publix Deli Finishing Touch Platter, Small against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Publix Deli Finishing Touch Platter, Small is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketSafeway

About this product

Dip · Unknown

Flavor
TangySavorySaltyVinegary
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking