Is Publix Deli Fried Chicken Wings 20-Piece Plain Non-Breaded Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chicken Wing Selections Cont-Aining Up To 10% Of A Solution Of (Water,Seasoning {Chicken Flavor <Native Starch,Natural Flavors, Chicken Broth & Fat,Xanthan Gum, Arabic Gum Guar Gum}, Canolaoil With Less Than 2% Of Salt, Sodiumphosphate, Dextrose, Brown Sugar, Carrag-Eenan, Spices, Natural Flavors}), Fried Incorn And Cottonseed Oil Blend (With Tbhq,And Citric Acid Added As Preservatives Anddimethylpolyysiloxane Addes As Anti-Foam-Ing Agent).
Check Publix Deli Fried Chicken Wings 20-Piece Plain Non-Breaded against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Deli Fried Chicken Wings 20-Piece Plain Non-Breaded in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Publix Deli Chicken Breast Dip, Buffalo Style
ORANGE CHICKEN BREADED CHICKEN WHITE MEAT AND VEGETABLES IN ORANGE SAUCE WITH FRIED RICE, ORANGE CHICKEN
ORIGINAL FULLY COOKED BREADED FRIED CHICKEN PIECES, ORIGINAL, FRIED CHICKEN
Publix Deli Chicken Breast Salad, Chunky
Publix Deli Popcorn Fried Chicken Large Cup
About this product
Poultry · Piece


