Is PUBLIX DELI, GOAT CHEESE, CRANBERRY CINNAMON, CRANBERRY CINNAMON Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized goats milk
- goat cheese
cultured pasteurized goats milk
Dietitian noteGoat's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
GOAT CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GOATS MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), SWEETENED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), CINNAMON, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check PUBLIX DELI, GOAT CHEESE, CRANBERRY CINNAMON, CRANBERRY CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUBLIX DELI, GOAT CHEESE, CRANBERRY CINNAMON, CRANBERRY CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Kraft Deli Deluxe Cheese Slices, American Cheese, 24 ct. - 16 oz. Wrapper
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Medium Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Baby Swiss 11 Count - 7 Oz
Kraft Deli Deluxe Cheese Slices, American Cheese, 16 ct - 12.0 oz Wrapper
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


