Is Publix Premium Ice Cream, Classic, It's Your Birthday Cake! Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Cake Base (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Cream Cheese [Cultured Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Salt, Enzymes], Egg Yolks, Modified Food Starch [Corn], Natural And Artificial Flavor, Titanium Dioxide [Color], Salt, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative], Annatto [Color]), Blue Frosting Variegate (Sugar, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch [Corn], Titanium Dioxide [Color], Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative], Blue 1), Frosted Cookie Pieces (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Buttermilk Powder, Natural Flavor, Titanium Dioxide [Color], Artificial Colors [Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6], Soy Lecithin), Corn Syrup, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum.
Check Publix Premium Ice Cream, Classic, It's Your Birthday Cake! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Premium Ice Cream, Classic, It's Your Birthday Cake! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


