Is Pudina Treat Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes (58%), Edible Vegetable Oil (Palmolein Oil, Cottonseed Oil), Mint Leaves Extract (1%), Ground Spices & Condiments (lodised Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Coriander, Cinnamon, Turmeric (Colouring & Spices), Black Salt, Red Chilli, Fennel Seed, Black Pepper, Bishop's Seed, Fenugreek, Dry Ginger, Cardamom, Clove, Mustard Seed, Nutmeg, Mace, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Starch, Acidity Regulator (INS 330)) CONTAINS: ADDED FLAVOURS (NATURAL AND NATURE IDENTICAL FLAVOURING SUBSTANCES) CONTAINS: MUSTARD Antal Extrait
Check Pudina Treat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pudina Treat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


