Is puffs beet & strawberry puffed grain snack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Whole grain sorghum flour, rice flour, apple juice concentrate, beet powder (beet, rice hull), strawberry powder, less than 1%: natural flavor, mixed tocopherols (for freshness), maltodextrin, vitamins & minerals: choline bitartrate, calcium carbonate, vitamin E (dl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate), vitamin B1 (thiamine hydrochloride), vitamin B3 (niacinamide), vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), electrolytic iron.
Check puffs beet & strawberry puffed grain snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open puffs beet & strawberry puffed grain snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Trix Fruit Flavored Crispy Corn Puffs Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
ORGANIC BROWN RICE, RED RICE, AND QUINOA PUFFED WHOLE GRAIN CAKES, RED RICE, AND QUINOA
Cheetos Puffs Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 0.875oz Bag
Pirates Booty Gourmet Puffed Rice & Corn Snack Aged White Cheddar 4oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Puff, Piece


