This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is puffs beet & strawberry puffed grain snack Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole grain sorghum flour, rice flour, apple juice concentrate, beet powder (beet, rice hull), strawberry powder, less than 1%: natural flavor, mixed tocopherols (for freshness), maltodextrin, vitamins & minerals: choline bitartrate, calcium carbonate, vitamin E (dl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate), vitamin B1 (thiamine hydrochloride), vitamin B3 (niacinamide), vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), electrolytic iron.

Check puffs beet & strawberry puffed grain snack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Puff, Piece

Flavor
Slightly SweetVegetalFruity
Texture
CrunchyAiry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? puffs beet & strawberry puffed grain snack | Spoonful