Is puffs beet & strawberry puffed grain snack Vegan?

Ingredients
Whole grain sorghum flour, rice flour, apple juice concentrate, beet powder (beet, rice hull), strawberry powder, less than 1%: natural flavor, mixed tocopherols (for freshness), maltodextrin, vitamins & minerals: choline bitartrate, calcium carbonate, vitamin E (dl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate), vitamin B1 (thiamine hydrochloride), vitamin B3 (niacinamide), vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), electrolytic iron.
Check puffs beet & strawberry puffed grain snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open puffs beet & strawberry puffed grain snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Trix Fruit Flavored Crispy Corn Puffs Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
ORGANIC BROWN RICE, RED RICE, AND QUINOA PUFFED WHOLE GRAIN CAKES, RED RICE, AND QUINOA
Cheetos Puffs Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 0.875oz Bag
Pirates Booty Gourmet Puffed Rice & Corn Snack Aged White Cheddar 4oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Puff, Piece


