Is Puhoi Valley Authentic Greek Yoghurt Tub Raspberry & Boysenberry Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • cream
  • greek yoghurt

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

cream
greek yoghurt

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Greek Yoghurt (Milk, Cream, Sugar, Live Cultures), Berry Blend (Sugar, Raspberries (5%), Boysenberries (4%), Natural Starch, Lemon Juice, Natural Flavour, Thickener (Pectin), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Natural Colour (Carmine))

Check Puhoi Valley Authentic Greek Yoghurt Tub Raspberry & Boysenberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Puhoi Valley Authentic Greek Yoghurt Tub Raspberry & Boysenberry is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping