Is Pukka Herbs Organic Lean Matcha Green Tea Bags, 20 Ct Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Ethically Sourced, Organically Grown Sencha Green Tea, Oolong Tea, Ginger Root, Sweet Fennel Seed, Bitter Fennel Seed, Ceylon Cinnamon Bark, Sweet Cinnamon Bark, Turmeric Root, Lemon Essential Oil Flavour, Dandelion Root, Black Peppercorn, Matcha Powder, Triphala Fruits (Amla, Bibhitaki, Haritaki), Fairwildtm Certified (Haritaki, Bibhitaki), By Dried Weight, Www, Fairwild, Org, 22% Fair Trade Certified According To The Fair For Life Standard - Sweet Fennel, Sweet Cinnamon, Haritaki, Bibhitak
Check Pukka Herbs Organic Lean Matcha Green Tea Bags, 20 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pukka Herbs Organic Lean Matcha Green Tea Bags, 20 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Ole Xtreme Xtreme Wellness! Spinach & Herbs, 8 Low Carb Tortilla, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Where to buy
Pukka Herbs Organic Lean Matcha Green Tea Bags, 20 Ct is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Tea · Dried


