Is Pukka Herbs Organic Lean Matcha Green Tea Bags, 20 Ct Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Ethically Sourced, Organically Grown Sencha Green Tea, Oolong Tea, Ginger Root, Sweet Fennel Seed, Bitter Fennel Seed, Ceylon Cinnamon Bark, Sweet Cinnamon Bark, Turmeric Root, Lemon Essential Oil Flavour, Dandelion Root, Black Peppercorn, Matcha Powder, Triphala Fruits (Amla, Bibhitaki, Haritaki), Fairwildtm Certified (Haritaki, Bibhitaki), By Dried Weight, Www, Fairwild, Org, 22% Fair Trade Certified According To The Fair For Life Standard - Sweet Fennel, Sweet Cinnamon, Haritaki, Bibhitak
Check Pukka Herbs Organic Lean Matcha Green Tea Bags, 20 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pukka Herbs Organic Lean Matcha Green Tea Bags, 20 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Ole Xtreme Xtreme Wellness! Spinach & Herbs, 8 Low Carb Tortilla, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Where to buy
Pukka Herbs Organic Lean Matcha Green Tea Bags, 20 Ct is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Tea · Dried


