Is Pukka Organic Clean Greens Capsules Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- wheat grass juice powder concentrated 30:1
wheat grass juice powder concentrated 30:1
Dietitian noteWheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant. It can be gluten-free if it has been picked before sprouting and seed production. Wheat grass should be avoided unless the product is certified gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Grass Juice Powder Concentrated 30:1*, Nettle Leaf Fresh Freeze Dried 9:1* 20%, Parsley Leaf* 10%, Spirulina*, Chlorella Cracked-Cell*, Seagreens® Arctic Fresh Seaweed*, Kale Seed Sprouts Fresh Freeze Dried* 5%, Fennel Seed*, Peppermint Leaf*, Green Tea Leaf Aqueous Extract*, Ginger Root*, Vegetable Cellulose Capsule (Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose), * = Organic
Check Pukka Organic Clean Greens Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pukka Organic Clean Greens Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Pukka Organic Clean Greens Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


