Is Pukka Original Chai Organic Tea Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cinnamon Bark (40%), black tea (20%), ginger root (20%), cardamom pod (10%), licorice root.

Check Pukka Original Chai Organic Tea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pukka Original Chai Organic Tea is available at 2 retailers

Spud CaNational Nutrition

About this product

Beverage · Dried

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast