Is PUMPKIN PIE BLENDED LOW FAT GREEK YOGURT, PUMPKIN PIE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- grade a cream
- cultured pasteurized nonfat grade a milk
grade a cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT GRADE A MILK, PUMPKIN PUREE, SUGAR, GRADE A CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, LACTIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SPICES, SALT, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR). CONTAINS THE FOLLOWING LIVE CULTURES: L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. CASEI.
Check PUMPKIN PIE BLENDED LOW FAT GREEK YOGURT, PUMPKIN PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN PIE BLENDED LOW FAT GREEK YOGURT, PUMPKIN PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


