Is Rustica Pumpkin Semi Sourdough Bread Loaf 765g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • unbleached wheat flour
  • wholemeal wheat flour

unbleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Wheat Flour [Includes Vitamins (Thiamin, Folic Acid)], Wholemeal Wheat Flour [Includes Vitamins (Thiamin, Folic Acid)], Polenta, Roast Pumpkin 15%, Sourdough Culture 16.6% (Unbleached Wheat Flour, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Filtered Water), Filtered Water, Raw Sugar, Iodised Salt, Yeast.

Check Rustica Pumpkin Semi Sourdough Bread Loaf 765g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep