Is PUMPKIN SPICE BITES PIE SPICED APPLE FILLED SNACKS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- oat fiber
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPICED APPLE FILLING (CANE SUGAR, GLYCERIN, INVERT CANE SUGAR, APPLE PUREE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, CITRIC ACID, CINNAMON, CARAMEL COLOR, BETA-CAROTENE [FOR COLOR]), BROWN RICE MEAL, EXPELLER PRESSED COCONUT OIL, PUMPKIN SPICE SEASONING (CANE SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN**, PUMPKIN POWDER, CINNAMON, NUTMEG, SALT, CLOVES, ALLSPICE, PAPRIKA EXTRACT [FOR COLOR], EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR), SOY FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, RICE BRAN EXTRACT, OAT FIBER, CINNAMON.
Check PUMPKIN SPICE BITES PIE SPICED APPLE FILLED SNACKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN SPICE BITES PIE SPICED APPLE FILLED SNACKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spice Gluten Free Bagels
PUMPKIN SPICE SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL, PUMPKIN SPICE
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk and Oatmilk Inspired By Pumpkin Spice Latte
McCormick Pumpkin Pie Spice
About this product
Snack · Piece


