Is PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVORED PASTRY CRISPS, PUMPKIN SPICE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • sucrose
  • natural flavors
  • monocalcium phosphate
  • dextrose
  • +4 more

sucrose

Dietitian note

Sucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), INVERT SUGAR, SUGAR, GLYCERIN, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), MALTODEXTRIN, RICE FLOUR, DEXTROSE, BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, MOLASSES), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, NONFAT MILK, WHEY, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CINNAMON, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, CORNSTARCH, ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR, ALGINATE BLEND (SODIUM ALGINATE, SUCROSE, TRISODIUM CITRATE), DATEM (DIACETYL TARTARIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES), COLOR ADDED, GINGER, BHT FOR FRESHNESS, NUTMEG, ALLSPICE.

Check PUMPKIN SPICE FLAVORED PASTRY CRISPS, PUMPKIN SPICE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go