Is PUMPKIN SPICE MINI MINIATURE FALL DONUTS, PUMPKIN SPICE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- non-fat dry milk
- dry whey
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, REDUCED IRON, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR (SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, ICING SUGAR, DEXTROSE), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, DIMETHYLPOLYSILOXANE), VEGETABLE OILS (HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL), LEAVENING (YEAST, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CAROB BEAN GUM), SALT, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, COCOA POWDER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DRY WHEY (MILK), EMULSIFIERS (MONOGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL-2-LACTYLATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO FATTY ACID ESTERS, METHYLCELLULOSE, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 60, DATEM), WHEAT GLUTEN PRESERVATIVE (CALCIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, SODIUM PROPIONATE CITRIC ACID), NON-FAT DRY MILK, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DRIED EGGS, GLUCONO-DELTA-LACTONE, BETA CAROTENE, SOYA LECITHIN, ENZYMES, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, GLYCERIN, SODIUM ACID SULPHATE, ETHYL ALCOHOL, CARAMEL COLOR, FD&C COLORS (YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5), SODIUM CITRATE, SULPHITES.
Check PUMPKIN SPICE MINI MINIATURE FALL DONUTS, PUMPKIN SPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN SPICE MINI MINIATURE FALL DONUTS, PUMPKIN SPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spice Gluten Free Bagels
PUMPKIN SPICE SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL, PUMPKIN SPICE
McCormick Pumpkin Pie Spice
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk and Oatmilk Inspired By Pumpkin Spice Latte
About this product
Snack · Piece


