Is PUMPKIN SPICE MINI MINIATURE FALL DONUTS, PUMPKIN SPICE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzymes
- glycerin
- calcium propionate
- natural and artificial flavor
- +5 more
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, REDUCED IRON, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR (SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, ICING SUGAR, DEXTROSE), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, DIMETHYLPOLYSILOXANE), VEGETABLE OILS (HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL), LEAVENING (YEAST, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CAROB BEAN GUM), SALT, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, COCOA POWDER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DRY WHEY (MILK), EMULSIFIERS (MONOGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL-2-LACTYLATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO FATTY ACID ESTERS, METHYLCELLULOSE, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 60, DATEM), WHEAT GLUTEN PRESERVATIVE (CALCIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, SODIUM PROPIONATE CITRIC ACID), NON-FAT DRY MILK, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DRIED EGGS, GLUCONO-DELTA-LACTONE, BETA CAROTENE, SOYA LECITHIN, ENZYMES, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, GLYCERIN, SODIUM ACID SULPHATE, ETHYL ALCOHOL, CARAMEL COLOR, FD&C COLORS (YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5), SODIUM CITRATE, SULPHITES.
Check PUMPKIN SPICE MINI MINIATURE FALL DONUTS, PUMPKIN SPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN SPICE MINI MINIATURE FALL DONUTS, PUMPKIN SPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spice Gluten Free Bagels
PUMPKIN SPICE SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL, PUMPKIN SPICE
McCormick Pumpkin Pie Spice
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk and Oatmilk Inspired By Pumpkin Spice Latte
About this product
Snack · Piece


