Is PUMPKIN SWIRL CHEESECAKE, PUMPKIN Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- whole wheat flour
- wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- gluten
- natural flavor
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, CULTURES), SUGAR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, PALM, SOYBEAN OIL), WATER, PUMPKIN, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, ENZYMES), WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, SKIM MILK, WHEY, CORNSTARCH, EGG, GLUCOSE, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, GUM BLEND (XANTHAN, LOCUST BEAN, GUAR, AND ACACIA GUM), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check PUMPKIN SWIRL CHEESECAKE, PUMPKIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN SWIRL CHEESECAKE, PUMPKIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Libby’s 100% Pure Pumpkin
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
About this product
Snack · Slice


