Is PUMPKIN SWIRL CHEESECAKE, PUMPKIN Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- riboflavin
- natural flavor
- enzymes
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, CULTURES), SUGAR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, PALM, SOYBEAN OIL), WATER, PUMPKIN, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, ENZYMES), WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, SKIM MILK, WHEY, CORNSTARCH, EGG, GLUCOSE, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, GUM BLEND (XANTHAN, LOCUST BEAN, GUAR, AND ACACIA GUM), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check PUMPKIN SWIRL CHEESECAKE, PUMPKIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN SWIRL CHEESECAKE, PUMPKIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Libby’s 100% Pure Pumpkin
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
About this product
Snack · Slice


