Is PUNJAB RED TANDOORI ZESTY INDIAN SEASONING, PUNJAB RED TANDOORI Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Salt, Ginger, Dehydrated Garlic, Ground Red Pepper (Cayenne), Extract Of Paprika, Turmeric, Citric Acid, Nutmeg, Coriander, Cumin, Paprika, Black Pepper, Cardamon, Cinnamon, Mace, Anise, Clove, Fenugreek, Fennel Seed, Natural Flavor, Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking)
Check PUNJAB RED TANDOORI ZESTY INDIAN SEASONING, PUNJAB RED TANDOORI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUNJAB RED TANDOORI ZESTY INDIAN SEASONING, PUNJAB RED TANDOORI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS, RED BEANS & SPICES SIMMERED IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS
Harvest Snaps Tangy & Zesty Tomato Basil Red Lentil Snack Crisps 3.0 oz
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
MEDIUM INDIAN BOMBAY POTATOES CHICKPEAS & POTATOES SLOW-COOKED WITH SPICES IN A ZESTY TOMATO SAUCE, MEDIUM INDIAN BOMBAY POTATOES
GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, SHREDDED BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, MINI BAGEL TOASTS, CARROT, GREEN ONION, BAGEL SEASONING EVERYTHING CHOPPED KIT
Where to buy
PUNJAB RED TANDOORI ZESTY INDIAN SEASONING, PUNJAB RED TANDOORI is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


