Is Pur Tangerine Mango Sugar Free Mints, 20 Count, 0.78 Oz Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Xylitol, Maize dextrin (fiber), Acid: Citric acid, Natural citrus flavoring, Natural mint flavoring Ingredients: Xylitol, Maize dextrin (fiber), Acid: Citric acid, Natural citrus flavoring, Natural mint flavoring.

Check Pur Tangerine Mango Sugar Free Mints, 20 Count, 0.78 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Pur Tangerine Mango Sugar Free Mints, 20 Count, 0.78 Oz is available at 7 retailers

VitacostWalmartIGAReal Canadian SuperstoreNational NutritionFortinosAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go