Is Pure And Simple High Performance Cooking and Baking Spray Canola Oil Soy Free?

Description
This everyday home cooking and baking spray provides a neutral flavor and even mist that leaves pans with a light, not greasy coating. Users apply it for baking, grilling, air frying, and pan searing to prevent sticking and promote even browning; reviews note convenience, consistent coverage, and occasional nozzle clogging.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This everyday home cooking and baking spray provides a neutral flavor and even mist that leaves pans with a light, not greasy coating. Users apply it for baking, grilling, air frying, and pan searing to prevent sticking and promote even browning; reviews note convenience, consistent coverage, and occasional nozzle clogging.
Ingredients
Canola Oil, Soy Lecithin, Dimethyl Silicone (for Antifoaming), Propellant. Contains Soy.
Check Pure And Simple High Performance Cooking and Baking Spray Canola Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure And Simple High Performance Cooking and Baking Spray Canola Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
PAM Cooking Spray Olive Oil Superior No Stick - 5 Oz
About this product
Oil · Can


