Is PURE CHOCOLATE, PREMIUM BELGIAN PURE CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES COLLECTION Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • chocolate decor
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), FILLINGS (SUGAR, PALM AND SHEANUT OIL, MILK, NONFAT MILK, PLUM FLAVORED FILLING [CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MILK, EGG YOLK, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, GROUND PEANUT OIL BETA-CAROTENE AND RIBOFLAVIN COLORS], TIRAMISU FILLING [CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WINE, GROUND PEANUT OIL, HAZELNUTS, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT], MASCARPONE FLAVORED FILLING [CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MILK, EGG YOLK, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, GROUND PEANUT OIL, RIBOFLAVIN AND BETA-CAROTENE COLORS], ZABAGLIONE FLAVORED FILLING [SUGAR, WHITE WINE, PORTWINE, EGG YOLK, EGGS, NATURAL FLAVOR, PEANUT OIL], NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), CHOCOLATE DECOR (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, FAT REDUCED COCOA POWDER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), RASPBERRY CRISPY (WHEAT-MALTODEXTRIN, RASPBERRIES, SUGAR, SODIUM ALGINATE), EXTRUDED RICE DECOR (RICE FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SALT), DEHYDRATED PLUM GRANULES, DEHYDRATED PEAR GRANULES

Check PURE CHOCOLATE, PREMIUM BELGIAN PURE CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES COLLECTION against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNuttyFruity
Texture
CreamyCrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping