Is Pure Delish Muesli Choc Nut Nograin-ola Gf Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • dark real chocolate

dark real chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Sunflower Seeds, Walnuts, Dark Real Chocolate (11%) (Cocoa Solids (70%), Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Pumpkin Seeds, Coconut Nectar (5%), Pure Maple Syrup (4.5%), Chia Seeds, Macadamia (3.5%), Organic Coconut (3.5%), Organic Coconut Oil, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Raw Cacao Powder (1%) <sup>1</sup> 70% cocoa solids

Check Pure Delish Muesli Choc Nut Nograin-ola Gf against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pure Delish Muesli Choc Nut Nograin-ola Gf is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping