Is Pure Protein Popped Crisps Sour Cream & Onion Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured nonfat milk
- cream solids
- sour cream
- buttermilk powder
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chip (Pea Protein, Lentil Flour, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Soy Protein Isolate), Seasoning (Whey Powder, Buttermilk Powder, Soy Protein Isolate, Dehydrated Melon, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Parsley, Sour Cream [Cream Solids, Cultured Nonfat Milk, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Safflower, Soybean, And/Or Canola). Contains milk and soy ingredients. Made in a facility that also processes sesame and wheat.
Check Pure Protein Popped Crisps Sour Cream & Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pure Protein Popped Crisps Sour Cream & Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


