Is Purely Elizabeth Apple Harvest Crumble Creamy & Hearty Protein Instant Oatmeal Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Certified Gluten-free Oats, Organic Coconut Sugar, Plant Protein Blend (pea Protein, Fava Protein, Chocho Protein), Chickpea Flour, Dried Apples, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Buckwheat Flour, Organic Quinoa Flakes, Cinnamon, Sea Salt.
Check Purely Elizabeth Apple Harvest Crumble Creamy & Hearty Protein Instant Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Purely Elizabeth Apple Harvest Crumble Creamy & Hearty Protein Instant Oatmeal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kodiak Cakes, Protein Packed Instant Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar, 12g Protein, 6 Packets
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Protein Maple & Brown Sugar Flavor 2.11 Oz 6 Count
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
Kodiak Cakes, Protein Packed Instant Oatmeal, Chocolate Chip, 12g Protein, 6 Packets
PURELY ELIZABETH VANILLA & PECAN COLLAGEN PROTEIN OATS CUP , 2 OZ
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


